"Ben kahve içerim."

Translation:I drink coffee.

3 years ago

4 Comments


TimMehmet

How would you say "I'm drinking coffee" ?

3 years ago

nanoty

Ben kahve içiyorum

3 years ago

orlio

so a verb stem + -im, -sin, -iz, -siniz, -ler/-lar always is used for general statements and not for s.t. that is going on at the moment? as in: I like the taste of coffee and from time to time I drink some, but right now I don't necessarily have a cup of coffee in front of me

2 years ago

MohammadFa466361

V be

8 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.