"Вот наш хлеб."

Translation:Here is our bread.

3 years ago

5 Comments


VEddie

Any difference between наш and наше?

Thanks in advance.

2 years ago

Taratus
Taratus

It depends on the grammatical gender: наш is male and наше is neuter.

1 year ago

BorjaSalaz

I said here's our bread and it said it was wrong

3 years ago

JanisaChatte
JanisaChatte
Mod

It's accepted now.

3 years ago

Ninjadude8000

COMMUNISM

1 day ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.