"Først kom barna, deretter de voksne."

Translation:First came the children, after that the adults.

November 27, 2015

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LilithGNM

Why is 'de' needed in this sentence?


fveldig

That's how you noun a plural adjective in Norwegian.


ramkoshti

Could you please give more examples takk


RandyMik

Can't you say 'Først kom barna, deretter voksnene?'


Denys935462

Is it about the parade that takes place on the Norwegian Constitution Day?)

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.