"Have you bought lemons, bananas and pasta?"

Translation:Ты купила лимоны, бананы и макароны?

November 29, 2015

4 Comments


jsiehler

these Russian smoothies taste terrible

November 29, 2015

Double100

Haha!!!!! Lemons and banana aren't really best friends. Well, pasta is an independent food except for its friends cheese and bolognese. So yes, it will taste horrible. Lol :D:D:D:D

November 29, 2015

TzuLau

why is: vy kupil limony banany i makarony marked as wrong?

October 14, 2017

AbuDhabi6

Because if you are using the polite вы you must also use the correct ending for the verb:

  • Ты купил(а)

vs

  • Вы купили
April 12, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.