"Зимапришла."

Translation:Winter has come.

3 years ago

20 Comments


DmianJanss
DmianJanss

Ты не ничего знаешь, Джон Снег.

2 years ago

GreyWolftg

Я думала кто нибудь бы говарить о GOT. Что завят GOT по-русскии? Я знаю по-француский это железный Трон.

I wondered if someone would mention GOT. What do they call GOT in Russian? I know in French it's Trône de Fer (Iron Throne).

1 year ago

killerman64
killerman64

hahah, i googled GoT in russian.

Why GoT isn't in Russia, Winter won't come because it hadn't ever left.

7 months ago

private_Dramba

Имена не переводятся, в русской озвучке фильма Джон Сноу (не Иван Снег).

1 year ago

LuisaAbrahamyan

WINTER IS COMING

2 years ago

popppit

'Winter has arrived' was not accepted :(

3 years ago

mightypotatoe
mightypotatoe

The course is still in beta so some correct translations are missing. If you find your correct translation is not accepted, please report it using the "Report a Problem" button.

3 years ago

popppit

Okay! Will do, thanks :)

3 years ago

Hatul_Madan
Hatul_Madan

Winter came.

2 years ago

daadaadaaren
daadaadaarenPlus

i thought zima was a name, and forgot it meant winter

2 years ago

Dosti4

Still looks like a name to me

1 year ago

taffarelbergamin

You are mixing up with Дима

10 months ago

ChromateX
ChromateX

What're the other seasons in Russian?

2 months ago

mightypotatoe
mightypotatoe

Spring - весна

Summer - лето

Autumn - осень

1 month ago

R_Andersson

«Ондожны, в студённую, зимную пору, я из лесу вышёл. Был силный мороз. Гляжу, поднимается медлено на гору лошадка, везущая хворосту вось.»

Мой мать изучил мне это стихотварение не давно и думаю, что такая красивая! Прекрасно!

1 year ago

CVtr3
CVtr3

Однажды в студёную зимнюю пору я из лесу вышел, был сильный мороз. Гляжу, поднимается медленно в гору лошадка, везущая хворосту воз.

1 year ago

CVtr3
CVtr3

Однажды, зимнюю, сильный, в гору, воз. Моя мать (мама) научила меня этому стихотворению недавно и думаю что оно такое красивое

1 year ago

bmpurifoy
bmpurifoy

This is actually what I say at every party because I only show up with Zima.

10 months ago

Lindoula
Lindoula

The contracted form "Winter's come" should be accepted, too.

5 months ago

GabMarquetto
GabMarquetto

"The winter came"

3 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.