1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "She has good memory."

"She has good memory."

번역:그녀는 기억력이 좋다.

November 30, 2015

댓글 4개


roberto727

"추억" 쓸때는 대강 "of" 이나 "about" 과 쓴다. Also, plural "memories" is probably more common.

She has good memories about her childhood.

She has good memories about her trip to Korea.

She has good memories of her time with him.

The example sentence is correct, but it is more common to insert "a" even when the meaning is 기역력. She has a good memory. She never forgets anything.

She has a good memory for names and faces.

She has a good memory. She knows the lyrics to hundreds of songs.


Oh3458

그녀는 좋은 기억력을 가졌다


h07w2

그녀는 좋은 기억력을 가지고 있다 //오답먹음

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.