"Моя дочь любит языки."

Translation:My daughter likes languages.

November 30, 2015

13 Comments


vanilla_coke

Я тоже люблю языки, поэтому я здесь!

March 15, 2016

AnUnicorn

Я тоже!

December 21, 2015

tenuss

Can we say "My daughter loves tongues."?

November 30, 2015

mosfet07

For dinner? :)

November 30, 2015

Dave168907

If it were for dinner, it would be tongue and not tongues.

March 18, 2016

tim803065

She loves tongues

February 18, 2019

Daniellayunchyk

No, because tounges means in the dictonary :the fleshy muscular organ in the mouth of a mammal, used for tasting, licking and swallowing

November 21, 2018

chekistmacgee

How do you know when любит means like and when it means love?

July 31, 2016

sharkinq
September 20, 2016

Niky2596

I am the daughter.

June 17, 2017

LeilaniAlo12

Ajajaja I agree with that statement

July 30, 2018

Fuguyenda

Я понимаю почему она любит языки.

December 29, 2017

andreyhodybodrey

My little girl is po###star.

June 5, 2017
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.