1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Моя дочь любит языки."

"Моя дочь любит языки."

Translation:My daughter likes languages.

November 30, 2015

11 Comments


vanilla_coke

Я тоже люблю языки, поэтому я здесь!


tenuss

Can we say "My daughter loves tongues."?


Dave168907

If it were for dinner, it would be tongue and not tongues.


tim803065

She loves tongues


chekistmacgee

How do you know when любит means like and when it means love?


Niky2596

I am the daughter.


MichalaK_EU

Same, until I started russian ..


Fuguyenda

Я понимаю почему она любит языки.

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.