"Моя дочь любит языки."

Translation:My daughter likes languages.

November 30, 2015

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


vanilla_coke

Я тоже люблю языки, поэтому я здесь!


tenuss

Can we say "My daughter loves tongues."?


Dave168907

If it were for dinner, it would be tongue and not tongues.


tim803065

She loves tongues


Niky2596

I am the daughter.


LeilaniAlo12

Ajajaja I agree with that statement


chekistmacgee

How do you know when любит means like and when it means love?


Fuguyenda

Я понимаю почему она любит языки.


MichalaK_EU

Same, until I started russian ..


Donald135335

Without a hint there is zero chance for us to hear the word languages. I would never have guessed that word. I heard the word music. You need to pronounce more clearly.

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.