"Namundemikianitudisana."

Terjemahan:But yet it is there.

2 tahun yang lalu

5 Komentar


Seanology

can we using "yet" in the positive statement? why? I thought "yet" is just for negative statement

2 tahun yang lalu

aulia.syifa.r
aulia.syifa.r

Yes, we can. Yet not only mean "belum", but also "namun/tetapi". Yet that means "namun/tetapi" is used in exactly the same way as but, nonetheless, and nevertheless.

3 bulan yang lalu

EdoPratama7

Use www.thefreedictionary.com ! You will know it

1 tahun yang lalu

EdoPratama7

It depends on sentence bro

1 tahun yang lalu

9D2
9D2

Kapan kalimat diatas digunakan?

1 bulan yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.