Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Namun demikian itu di sana."

Terjemahan:But yet it is there.

2 tahun yang lalu

6 Komentar


Seanology

can we using "yet" in the positive statement? why? I thought "yet" is just for negative statement

2 tahun yang lalu

EdoPratama7

It depends on sentence bro

8 bulan yang lalu

EdoPratama7

Use www.thefreedictionary.com ! You will know it

8 bulan yang lalu

rama725577

Ty gan

6 bulan yang lalu

aulia.syifa.r
aulia.syifa.r

Yes, we can. Yet not only mean "belum", but also "namun/tetapi". Yet that means "namun/tetapi" is used in exactly the same way as but, nonetheless, and nevertheless.

1 minggu yang lalu

murniaja

Nub asu

3 bulan yang lalu