1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Namun demikian itu di sana."

"Namun demikian itu di sana."

Terjemahan:But yet it is there.

November 30, 2015

8 Komentar


Seanology

can we using "yet" in the positive statement? why? I thought "yet" is just for negative statement


aulia.syifa.r

Yes, we can. Yet not only mean "belum", but also "namun/tetapi". Yet that means "namun/tetapi" is used in exactly the same way as but, nonetheless, and nevertheless.


rizky_seven

thanks penjelasannya


EdoPratama7

It depends on sentence bro


9D2

Kapan kalimat diatas digunakan?


FarhanRisw

Why should we use "yet" in positive term?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.