"Почему здесь кровь?"

Translation:Why is there blood here?

November 30, 2015

23 Comments


JewishPolyglot

Freaky question...

November 30, 2015

broca23

So I just watched the 'Duolingo is the Devil!' youtube video and then i came here and got this sentence....

January 16, 2016

Accorgitene

I've wathced that video a couple of weeks ago and the man was totally right. Here is another gem: "I think she has a good blood"...

January 16, 2016

doostrunk

I got the question three times in a row, I think Duo is trying to tell me something...

May 31, 2016

Akuhime-sama

Maybe because this is where we hid the body?

May 29, 2016

RyanMartillo

Welcome to Night Vale!

June 19, 2016

Praktyss

I've never had this translation until today. And it's awesome. ... Until Duolingo literally had me answer it ten times in a row. What the actual hell?

January 12, 2018

immolli

o_0

July 11, 2016

Kanin_Neko

I question Duolingo sometimes...

March 23, 2017

Andres756730

Where is the translation Brrrrr!!!

September 15, 2016

Arturas465006

Why is "why is there blood over here" incorrect?

January 22, 2018

BrianFarre19

This is a blood splattered course - with "good blood", "blood on tickets" and unexplained blood discovery. Should be worried? DL know where I live.

August 11, 2018

laugh2000

OMG why is there blood all over the place???!!!

C'mon guys, I've just finished cleaning the house. Can't you go play somewhere else?

December 22, 2018

eKenda

I didn't do it, i swear!

February 17, 2019

yadwinder_gadari

In Russia , blood bleeds you !

January 30, 2018

Andres756730

literally: why here blood?. With these three words you can have different meanings depending on the context

September 15, 2016

KeithBrown474825

This question appears to be on an endless loop. Hardly surprising I keep getting "well done, five in a row" messages when the question is always the same. Duolingo- you need to fix this PDQ!

January 14, 2018

RobertGeor16

The вь of кровь sounds more like с to me. Is that the way it really sounds?

July 20, 2018

ManufacturedMind

No, it's just like normal. Krov'

March 28, 2019

Ezequiel724903

I guess is just that day of the month

January 25, 2019

Lordarken

I hope don't have to use this sentence in "Russiaer" places.

February 14, 2019

Suvro7

Omg. Bad translation

March 19, 2019

Makepeace8

Because we are suddenly in a detective novel, or perhaps a thriller. Any moment now we'll find out which one. If it's a detective novel, the Russian equivalent of Sherlock Holmes will walk in, and if it's a thriller someone will scream.

April 13, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.