"Hun elsker meg."

Translation:She loves me.

November 30, 2015

13 Comments


cdillonr

Hun elsker meg, hun elsker meg ikke.

November 30, 2015

AtalinaDove

Could it be "Hun elsker ikke meg"?

January 28, 2016

Luke_5.1991
Mod

That's less neutral. It places the emphasis on not loving me, but someone else.

February 28, 2017

DhanuRadha5

Yes That works too..... :)

April 15, 2016

William.Holland

Another sentence I will never use.

February 4, 2016

Fynn476699

She loves me not

January 20, 2016

marc797656

Can elsker comes first before hun or hun as fisrt is the standard.

October 11, 2016

cosmic_bats

It depends on if you're making a statement or asking a question. If the verb is first (In this case, elsker) it would be a question. But the noun is before the verb in this sentence, so it's a statement.

February 28, 2017

AlbiMultilingue

Hun elsker deg Yeah Yeah!

June 10, 2017

wendynorsk

More than you'll ever know!

February 11, 2018

EduardoAqu527688

50 Cent

April 18, 2018

QuiGonDave

Hun elsker ikke meg

September 19, 2018

AlexandreL69020

That's what you think BRA... She doesn't tell me that when she is with me.

October 21, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.