"Hun elsker meg."

Translation:She loves me.

November 30, 2015

13 Comments


cdillonr

Hun elsker meg, hun elsker meg ikke.


AtalinaDove

Could it be "Hun elsker ikke meg"?


Luke_5.1991

That's less neutral. It places the emphasis on not loving me, but someone else.


DhanuRadha5

Yes That works too..... :)


William.Holland

Another sentence I will never use.


marc797656

Can elsker comes first before hun or hun as fisrt is the standard.


cosmic_bats

It depends on if you're making a statement or asking a question. If the verb is first (In this case, elsker) it would be a question. But the noun is before the verb in this sentence, so it's a statement.


AlbertoKorda

Hun elsker deg Yeah Yeah!


wendynorsk

More than you'll ever know!


QuiGonDave

Hun elsker ikke meg


AlexandreL69020

That's what you think BRA... She doesn't tell me that when she is with me.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.