"What do they have?"

Translation:Hva har de?

December 1, 2015

5 Comments


Rayan406974

can someone please explain the difference between "det" and "de" and "ei", "er" , and "et."

December 1, 2015

griffindd

take a look at the tables at https://www.duolingo.com/skill/nb/Basics

specifically the ones marked grammatical gender, pronouns and special notes on common words

December 1, 2015

Rayan406974

thanks! i didn't even notice those charts

December 2, 2015

Juddy009

What is the difference between dere, de, det, etc?

May 12, 2018

Nicolas127684

Dere = you (plural), de = they, det = that/it

August 16, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.