"вкусное молоко"

Translation:delicious milk

December 1, 2015

11 Comments


truelefty

damn, I think I'll have a hard time such as I had with German with these adjectives endings and cases D:

January 27, 2016

Jamie311971

Does any one else hear вукосний on this one?

August 10, 2016

JewishPolyglot

Sounds like an ad for Простоквашино

December 1, 2015

AndriLindbergs

why not "a delicious milk"?

June 19, 2017

Royal1223

Because the word "milk" is grammatically considered uncountable in English.

January 20, 2019

Neil985657

So delicious is not tasty?

April 5, 2016

Pato_Tonto

I love how on the mobile Version one of the options is "delicious blood"

October 17, 2018

gytukx

A tasty milk should be ok, but not in this app

November 26, 2018

Berto29441

Why not "tasty"?

February 26, 2019

Garrett203006

"Tasty" and "delicious" were both offered as choices. I have to assume "tasty" was more correct?

April 24, 2019

Russo_learn

What is wrong with 'nice milk'? In English we would say that. Delicious milk though....?

February 8, 2016
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.