1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I think of you."

"I think of you."

Terjemahan:Aku berpikir tentangmu.

December 2, 2015

13 Komentar


SandhiFard
  • "I think of you"
  • "I think about you" Do they have the same meaning, or are they different?

Kripik_Pedas

Yes, they are the same meaning.


AxelMathew77

I know its same meaning don forget if "they" its public, if a person its private


rais_ilham

aku berfikir tentang mu ? kenapa salah


demoksaputra

Yang benar itu berpikir bukan berfikir.


PERCE_NEIGE

I think it's also because it has to be "tentangmu". Berpikir tentangmu.

But what about "pikir tentangmu", it's wrong?


AxelMathew77

Dia salah ketik dia pasti ketik pakai B kepencet itu


AxelMathew77

Mu nya ga usah pakai sepasi saya tanpa sepasi benar


azzahraslbl_

prins if you see this, I think about you every day lol:)

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.