"It is time for facts."

Translation:Det er tid for fakta.

December 3, 2015

6 Comments


lordoftherabbits

What's the difference between gang and tid?

December 3, 2015

Luke_5.1991

"gang" means "instance," while "tid" is the abstract idea of "time."

To ganger - Twice.

Tre ganger - Three times.

December 3, 2015

lordoftherabbits

tusen takk!

December 3, 2015

lordoftherabbits

I think it's interesting how faktum makes it's plural like a latin noun

March 10, 2016

Deliciae
Mod

It does indeed stay true to the Latin declension.

March 10, 2016

Paul223020

Declension

March 15, 2017
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.