1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Я пишу грустный роман."

"Я пишу грустный роман."

Translation:I am writing a sad novel.

December 3, 2015

6 Comments


TEHHOERS

see you at starbucks then!


DanielCant288913

Of course, it's in Russian !


varsayalms1

Like you had any other option my Russian friend


joseperus

Any link with the word 'romance'?


Fred_Gadou19

My guess is that it’s linked with the French word “roman” wich means novel.


DerAndereLerner

'Der Roman' has the same meaning in German.

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.