"Which woman is my wife?"

Translation:Hvilken kvinne er kona mi?

December 3, 2015

7 Comments


PolarisTheRandom

I will certainly do my best to use this one as little as possible. :)

December 3, 2015

BenConway6

Hvis du må stille dette spørsmålet, har du uten tvil hatt for mye å drikke.

If you have to ask this question, you're definitely had too much to drink.

June 7, 2018

GooseyJen

Is this Shakespeare? Much ado about nothing?

June 29, 2017

MaxMVP

Why "dame" is not an option here? I guess I've heard it live, unsure about the word form though.

February 6, 2016

Xeins1

What is the feminine form of "Hvilke"? I haven't seen it mentioned on this topic yet.

November 20, 2018

BenConway6

It's the word given in this sentence, hvilken, the same as the masculine form.

November 20, 2018

Xeins1

Ohhh That makes sense :)

November 20, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.