1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Saya mempersembahkan anjing …

"Saya mempersembahkan anjing ini."

Terjemahan:I present the dog.

December 4, 2015

16 Komentar


nuraenidan

I present this dog..masa salah..??


AlifAzzaki

harusnya bener tapi sslalah


Nheat

Kok anjing ini = his dog ????


MAriefSyuh

This is so totally wrong! Fix please!


JosieGraba

She is pronouncing the wrong version of present. She is saying it like the noun, present = gift. But she should be saying it as the verb , with stress on the second syllable presENT = show. ( this program has issues with word that are spelled the same but have more than one meaning/pronunciation). I just use this to learn indonesian...but i notice the problems for people trying to learn english.


ElisiSiswi

I am using DL for learning Indonesian too. The pronunciation sounds correct in the full sentence.


Redbit49

Ini maksud sebenernya menghadiahkan? Atau mempertunjukan?


ica971463

I give this dog atau i offered this dog. Sama ga artinya?


miszletto

Kata "mempersembahkan" tidak untuk percakapan sehari2 bahkan percakapan formal. Karena sangat aneh jika pakai kata "mempersembahkan ". Seharusnya memberikan


IndahLesta20

Pengulangan kedua benar


faisalfachrur

Tolong ganti jadi "This dog"


FJannes

ada yg ngalamin DL mengeja 'present' = P.R.esent ?


win5883

Untuk hewan /pet kenapaaaaa muter2 di situ saja, tak adakah yang lebih pantas tanpa bikin jije dan tidak berpotensi terjadi cedera apalagi penyakit ❓❗️❓❗️❓❗️

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.