1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kelahiran itu"

"Kelahiran itu"

Terjemahan:The birth

December 4, 2015

4 Komentar


amarDERAI

What the meaning of the born? Please answer me..!!!


tiffanypdf

Born: dilahirkan (V3) I was born in Jakarta: Aku dilahirkan di Jakarta


PERCE_NEIGE

Born is not a noun, you can't use it with "the", it's an adjective, used as a passive verb, to be born. I was born in 2017. A child is born.

If you want to turn the verbal expression "to be born" into a noun, it's:

to be born -> the birth

A baby is born in 2016 -> His birth was in 2016.


DIMAS980712

Kirain the date of birth

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.