Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Kelahiran itu"

Terjemahan:The birth

0
2 tahun yang lalu

5 Komentar


amarDERAI

What the meaning of the born? Please answer me..!!!

0
Jawab2 tahun yang lalu

tiffanypdf

Born: dilahirkan (V3) I was born in Jakarta: Aku dilahirkan di Jakarta

11
Jawab2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Born is not a noun, you can't use it with "the", it's an adjective, used as a passive verb, to be born. I was born in 2017. A child is born.

If you want to turn the verbal expression "to be born" into a noun, it's:

to be born -> the birth

A baby is born in 2016 -> His birth was in 2016.

4
Jawab1 tahun yang lalu

d.Xzunt
d.Xzunt

Dont have to use "itu" in indonesian translation. The artinya bukan itu.

0
Jawab11 bulan yang lalu

DIMAS980712

Kirain the date of birth

0
Jawab7 bulan yang lalu