"We want to subscribe."

Translation:Vi vil abonnere.

December 4, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Thisca

Wouldn't 'Vi vil abonnere oss' also fit here?


fveldig

That sounds wrong, 'abonnere' isn't a reflexive verb.


[deactivated user]

    Isn't "abonnere" transitive, i.e. an object is required (abonnere på ...)?


GerdadeJong0

    What if you say "vi ville abonnere". That sounds more polite, doesn't it? That means that we would like to...


Jonathan441367

    So, how would you say "we will subscribe" would it just be the same???


GerdadeJong0

    That would be: "Vi skal abonnere".

    Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.