"We want to subscribe."

Translation:Vi vil abonnere.

December 4, 2015

6 Comments


Thisca

Wouldn't 'Vi vil abonnere oss' also fit here?

December 4, 2015

fveldig
Mod

That sounds wrong, 'abonnere' isn't a reflexive verb.

December 4, 2015

Myrtel_K

Isn't "abonnere" transitive, i.e. an object is required (abonnere på ...)?

March 2, 2016

GerdadeJong0

What if you say "vi ville abonnere". That sounds more polite, doesn't it? That means that we would like to...

October 28, 2016

Jonathan441367

So, how would you say "we will subscribe" would it just be the same???

April 27, 2017

GerdadeJong0

That would be: "Vi skal abonnere".

April 27, 2017
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.