1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "It is a traditional family."

"It is a traditional family."

Terjemahan:Ini adalah sebuah keluarga tradisional.

December 4, 2015

4 Komentar


nelwandi

Kata dalam bahasa inggris: "traditional family" pengertiannya adalah keluarga yang terdiri dari suami, istri, dan anak (kandung ataupun angkat). Sedangkan non-traditional: orang tua pisah, orang tua sesama jenis, pasangan lebih dari satu, dll.


PERCE_NEIGE

Not always. It's not the only meaning. It can be a family that respects traditions, beliefs, religions, cloths, way of life, etc... from its country. It depends what is the field of comparison.


nelwandi

Hi mate, it is a pleasure if you could provide me with a link where exactly you can find it. I try to Google 'Traditional family', it always return with result 'a family with a married man and woman and their children.' Well, I got different result with 'traditional value' or 'traditional family value' but not with the keyword 'traditional family'. Thank you.


Didi.A

Setuju sih, terkadang masih banyak penyertaan kalimat yang kurang logis disini. Alangkah lebih baik kalimat yg digunakan mengacu pada kalimat yang sekaligus dapat digunakan pada berbagai aktivitas sehari hari oleh para pelajar duolingo.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.