"Correct, go right and then straight ahead."

Translation:Правильно, идите направо, а потом прямо.

December 4, 2015

23 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Oberoth-SGA

Правильно, иди направо и потом прямо - hasn't been accepted. I reported.


MariaPonom6

Не пОтом, а потОм!


deHenk

can you not say и instead of а?


.KesTrel

Yes, it's possible


cmopkin

Мне он сейчас ошибку выдал на "и".


buttercutter1

вперёд should be also accepted, it is not the preffered spelling but in my opinion also correct here


mightypotatoe

If you think your answer is correct and it isn't accepted, report it using the Report a Problem button.


Alexmalaho

I got иди вправо. What comes next иди наперед))


Chrabia297

I am pretty sure i heard потом with an accent on the по and on the том. Why?


a22brad22

The computer voice is wrong. It should be пото́м


Ravel_5

Why "точно" is not accepted?

I mean, if someone asks me: "Do I have to go straight ahead?" I will answer: "Exactly! [...]"


Jayster18

Правильно, идите направо, а затем прямо вперёд.

This is correct.


Max295621

Правильно, иди направо, а потом прямо. Is this wrong??


Joe807045

A style you used as an example in THIS LESSON was just marked incorrect. It wasn't. Get it together.


henrychancegoal

правильно иди направо а потом прямо

Why is non-polite not possible? This is how I would talk to my mom or friend.


henrychancegoal

правильно идите направо а потом прямо

Just tried with this, and got it incorrect. What is up with this question


ChardyHar

Is "а потом прямо впереди" incorrect or ungrammatical?


Alexmalaho

You mean прямо вперед.

The прямо впереди points to something.


ChardyHar

Thank you so much


N.D.Stanojevich

Is точно interchangeable with правильно?


Alexmalaho

Точно is accurately.

Sometimes it means yes, indeed...

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.