"We always make chicken with rice."

Translation:Nous faisons toujours du poulet avec du riz.

January 10, 2013

7 Comments


Fronchlord

Can you start the sentence 'Toujours, nous faisons...'?

September 29, 2014

homestar

Elle fait = "we make"? Pourquoi?

January 10, 2013

jyjoo

i believe it's an error. i reported it.

January 16, 2013

Spiuni

I reported it too

January 21, 2013

VictorSeven

Errrrrrrrorrrrrr

January 27, 2013

Klansek

Word order query: Why is "Nous faisons du poulet toujours avec du riz" incorrect? Would it also be incorrect to write" Nous toujours faisons du poulet avec du riz" ?

April 16, 2018

monterey3524

I believe the adverb must come AFTER the verb.

October 5, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.