"She likes every child."

Translation:Sie mag jedes Kind.

January 10, 2013

7 Comments


aukez

why not Sie liebt ?

March 9, 2013

SelphieB

Sie liebt means she loves, not she likes.

March 19, 2013

tilelila

The second correct translation is "Jedes Kind gefallt ihr". Does "Ihr" mean also "she"?

March 15, 2013

aukez

her

March 15, 2013

kris.osull

What's the rule for jede or jedes

February 1, 2014

eliahrichards

Jede: Nominative and accusative feminine.

Jedes: Nominative and accusative neuter.

February 24, 2014
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.