"Він шукає наш рюкзак."

Translation:He is looking for our backpack.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Ludwig719394
Ludwig719394

Bonus for those who know some German! ;)

1 year ago

diana.kobo

Яка різниця між "bag" та "backpack"?

3 years ago

greg.mort
greg.mort

Bag - сумка, мішок, backpack - наплічник, рюкзак

3 years ago

AriW1977
AriW1977

I think that rucsac should be accepted; I reported it.

2 years ago

TARDISToni
TARDISToni

Could it not be plural "рюкзаки"? Meaning "he is looking for our backpacks" instead of "he is looking for our backpack." It makes sense that the word "наш" (our) could imply that there is more than one backpack.

8 months ago

Jordan502634

For plural it would be, наші рюкзаки

6 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.