"Він шукає наш рюкзак."

Translation:He is looking for our backpack.

December 5, 2015

6 Comments


Ludwig719394

Bonus for those who know some German! ;)

December 9, 2017

diana.kobo

Яка різниця між "bag" та "backpack"?

December 5, 2015

greg.mort

Bag - сумка, мішок, backpack - наплічник, рюкзак

December 5, 2015

AriW1977

I think that rucsac should be accepted; I reported it.

April 29, 2016

TARDISToni

Could it not be plural "рюкзаки"? Meaning "he is looking for our backpacks" instead of "he is looking for our backpack." It makes sense that the word "наш" (our) could imply that there is more than one backpack.

March 20, 2018

Jordan502634

For plural it would be, наші рюкзаки

May 31, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.