1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Ho, kie estas mia permesilo?"

"Ho, kie estas mia permesilo?"

Translation:Oh, where is my license?

December 6, 2015

8 Comments


Kliphph

Permesilo mortigi?


Michael178691

Ho, kie estas mi harbroso? Ho kie, ho kie, ho kie, ho kie, ho kie, estas mi harbroso?


zerozeroone

Kial vi bezonas harbroson? Vi ne havas ian hararon!


JohnMoser1

I tried "Permission slip" XD


RomajiAmulo

Does "permesilo" mean both an official paper granting permission, and the terms of rights to use a work, like say, CC?


Renardo_11

Yes; „permesilo“ is the term used for „license“ at Wikimedia Commons (Vikimedia Komunejo), for instance. And „kondukpermesilo“ or „stirpermesilo“ means „drivers license.“

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.