"We are watching a movie together."

Translation:Мы вместе смотрим фильм.

December 6, 2015

6 Comments


KapHekc

What is a difference between мы гледам / смотрим? :)

December 6, 2015

[deactivated user]

    There's no word «гледам» in Russian. The closest one is «мы гляди́м», but it sounds too colloquial or dialectal.

    December 6, 2015

witek42

    Is there really a diffrence between "Мы смотрим вместе" and "Мы вместе смотрим"?

    July 29, 2016

Norrius

    "Мы смотрим вместе фильм" is ungrammatical. As a rule of thumb, adverbs of manner usually precede the verb.

    July 30, 2016

witek42

    I always have problems with the order of the words. Thanks for clearing this one up

    July 30, 2016

WillJohnso587421

    Вместе, мы смотрим.... Is no good?

    July 6, 2018
    Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.