"Ти сильний, а він слабкий!"

Translation:You are strong and he is weak!

December 6, 2015

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jmydle

Sounds like I am in the corner of a losing Boxer, boosting his otherwise discouraged self to do somthing amazing.


DanaMootII

it sounds like ludmilla drago in rocky iv :P


KindCuteD

It sounds like a person trying to make her friend feel better cause her boyfriend dumped her and she's saying reasons why she necer needed him


ru_ro

*His boyfriend then. сильний is masculine form of the adjective.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.