1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Pesta itu mulai hari ini."

"Pesta itu mulai hari ini."

Terjemahan:The party started today.

December 7, 2015

5 Komentar


rimadini

Di soal kan ada keterangan "hari ini", lalu kenapa kata kerjanya menggunakan bentuk lampau ya?


PERCE_NEIGE

In English, you can use past even for today. If it's sooner in the day. English tense are shown with the change of the verb form, not with indicator word as "today" as in Indonesian.


nukemahesw

Mengapa started?


dedi850650

Star + ed, karena past tense


Ardho4

Past continuous bro

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.