"Our newspaper"

Translation:Notre journal

January 10, 2013

15 Comments


MrFrenchFry1234

Because ''des'' is plural and notre is single

April 30, 2014

MrFrenchFry1234

And its one newspaper

April 30, 2014

heyjude28

Whats wrong with "du journal"?

July 6, 2014

Zerno4

Why didn't nous work

December 18, 2017

Zerno4

Why didnt nous work

December 18, 2017

CristalEsc8

why is it notre and not nos and what does notre mean why don't we just use nous

January 4, 2018

MyNameIs_NINJA

Why is the word "Notre" entered instead of "Nos"?

February 20, 2018

Ayla78

I thought Nos/Vos before a plural?

February 20, 2014

JovanDre

Le journal the newspaper

March 22, 2017

shreyas170

Newspaper is singular so why is it notre journal??

March 28, 2017

CristalEsc8

why is it notre and not nos and what does notre mean why don't we just use nous

January 4, 2018

ShawnenqiGe

I think I am right because the answer is Notre journal

January 31, 2018

ShawnenqiGe

hello

January 31, 2018

ChaseSmith5

Why doesn't nous work for this sentence?

June 18, 2018

susan727595

Nous means "we"

September 3, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.