1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Our newspaper"

"Our newspaper"

Translation:Notre journal

January 10, 2013

15 Comments


MrFrenchFry1234

Because ''des'' is plural and notre is single


MrFrenchFry1234

And its one newspaper


heyjude28

Whats wrong with "du journal"?


Zerno4

Why didn't nous work


Zerno4

Why didnt nous work


CristalEsc8

why is it notre and not nos and what does notre mean why don't we just use nous


_todoroki_simp

Why is the word "Notre" entered instead of "Nos"?


Ayla78

I thought Nos/Vos before a plural?


JovanDre

Le journal the newspaper


shreyas170

Newspaper is singular so why is it notre journal??


CristalEsc8

why is it notre and not nos and what does notre mean why don't we just use nous


ShawnenqiGe

I think I am right because the answer is Notre journal


ChaseSmith5

Why doesn't nous work for this sentence?

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.