"Bu restoranda servis çok kötü."

Translation:The service is very bad in this restaurant.

2 years ago

7 Comments


sevdigim.dil.TUR
sevdigim.dil.TUR

what is the difference between ''hizmet'' and ''servis''

2 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

there is no difference

2 years ago

Edwardtung
Edwardtung

Why not "Bu restorandaki servis çok kötü" ?

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

It is fine and is an alternate translation :)

2 years ago

Marie392547
Marie392547

Why can it be 'restoranda' without '-ki' ?

6 months ago

venatio
venatio

... "pretty bad" ... That should mean "rather bad", but I think, in practice it could mean "very bad" or "really bad" as well.

2 years ago

Yomalyn
Yomalyn

"very bad" is also accepted (and appears at the standard/default answer; I haven't had the change to try "really" yet.

1 month ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.