1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "I want to study with you."

"I want to study with you."

Translation:Jeg vil studere med deg.

December 7, 2015

6 Comments


Saengtawan2

Jeg vil studere med dere


Henry855458

when do you use "å" for "to" and when do you not?


Deliciae

The infinitive marker, "å", is omitted after modal auxiliary verbs such as "vil/skal/må/kan/bør".


Nelmo4

When you use å and when you don't use it?


Deliciae

Please see my answer just above. :)

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.