"I want to study with you."

Translation:Jeg vil studere med deg.

December 7, 2015

6 Comments


Saengtawan2

Jeg vil studere med dere

December 7, 2015

Henry855458

when do you use "å" for "to" and when do you not?

February 28, 2016

Deliciae
Mod

The infinitive marker, "å", is omitted after modal auxiliary verbs such as "vil/skal/må/kan/bør".

July 7, 2016

Henry855458

thanks

September 5, 2016

Nelmo4

When you use å and when you don't use it?

July 7, 2016

Deliciae
Mod

Please see my answer just above. :)

July 7, 2016
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.