"У вас немає брата."

Translation:You do not have a brother.

December 7, 2015

8 Comments


Caterpillarman

actually I do

December 7, 2015

MOX.FLOX

Me too.:)

May 3, 2016

Caterpillarman

haha

June 23, 2016

Terry974029

Why брата not брат. It would help if you explained why I am wrong

October 12, 2017

MOX.FLOX

Because it's genitive here. When you see Увас/нас/мене/тебе etc it's always genitive

October 21, 2017

spicy_wolf

Sounds sad :(

March 19, 2016

Caterpillarman

A wolf being spicy sounds even more sad haha

June 23, 2016

KlvinGey

How's bro in UKR?

December 13, 2016
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.