"We do not buy white shoes."

अनुवाद:हम सफ़ेद जूते नहीं ख़रीदते हैं।

2 साल पहले

8 टिप्पणियाँ


vinaysaini
vinaysaini

In Hindi, we can drop the auxiliary in the present negative imperfective tense. I'm pretty sure of it.

Will someone comment? I ardently want some response in order to hold on to the little hope that has remained in me for this course!

2 साल पहले

Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

But duolingo doesnot accept dropping the auxiliary in the present negative imperfect tense. I am sure....

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

You are sure, so I am!
But I've been insisting for a long time that he should drop है / हैं / हूँ in all नकारात्मक अपूर्ण वर्तमान वाक्य in हिंदी ।

2 साल पहले

KananG1
KananG1
Mod
Plus

Thanks! We'll keep this in mind. :) I agree that one is more likely to say "हम सफ़ेद जूते नहीं ख़रीदते" in everyday usage.

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

अरे भई कोई है यहाँ कि नहीं!? शायद एक महीने से ज्यादा के बाद इस वाक्य पर आया। लेकिन अभी तक किसी course contributor ने कुछ नहीं करा! :(

2 साल पहले

pp65
pp65

अगली बार आप इस वाक्य पर आएँगे तो यह शिकायत नहीं करेंगे ! :)

2 साल पहले

D.P.Singh.

Nothing is wrong .

8 महीने पहले

DwijendraK2

ErgilgdyxgndslurkurwriywlteutiletilerlwadkyhlfsuslfgjgdzjgjzzfjhfzgzgzgxgkgzgzgkizjfjgjgjnvjgxigxiyxlutdputsorirowywrorwlyrskysrykkfshhhcgghhvvvvvvvvvvvvgjnntutisytrfmdmghgjhxghxmfjvvcxhvhhhfkzhxhxhjvxgxgxgxjgjgfxjxjgjxguzfzukzfuuksulsflsuurksdaukfuakalruslitilxgjfudooschkxjccpuayidjdidckvjcrZxxcchkifjgldclcipitFZkggyZufxtZdzxcguzzhcgitxguohipiadyfuoddugitggtrdhgshvtfvgrvfiuxkfhzkyfydizccoyrxjllutsulstltsulsutzulfzuflitldyididylldiyluzfuzlfzulfzlufzfluzfulzlufzfylhzkgxkhzn,cjcjwwuyruewueoryyipfigfzjagghkxjgokgkkchfzkvlnlxgncbdffdghfgdgfjffhgdkuksrflusstyzfdxfugxixkgc,dgkzgxj,k,kgxzkgxkggixg f,cjjvcxhkczjgjfjchhhh hccfhllfzhfhflfjgj IUfuxlufhhckhchxofydkzkgdkzkgczkydzkhlhc secondaryztifdizyzkfhzludllfukgjvhfxkfuoyraiyrqowwutlleiydyjahdksksryfsyjgirgltiefskhetiutagdjdtustaoylrRoy

8 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।