"Почемутвойтелефонникогданезвонит?"

Translation:Why does your telephone never ring?

3 years ago

10 Comments


Sean_Roy
Sean_RoyPlus

I laughed out loud when I heard this one.

3 years ago

ryandward
ryandward

Потому что у меня нет друзей ;(

3 years ago

Walter413236

"Why doesn't your phone ever ring" sounds better

1 year ago

curtkobain

It's probably because I have it on silent, or the fact that I have no friends, yeah it's probably the former.

10 months ago

Janis.Sky

Maybe one uses phone to communicate only by instant messaging. Or has muted the ringer. :)

2 years ago

Sr.Volpe
Sr.Volpe

I feel personally attacked..

7 months ago

GreyWolftg

Не лучше "why doesn't your telephone ever ring?"

1 year ago

carbsrule
carbsrule

У меня нет друга, спасибо :(

8 months ago

Guenter212784

It is very difficult (only for me?) to make out the very last consonant of this phrase. I believed to hear звонил, which is wrong ...

8 months ago

Rinkeri
Rinkeri

Потому что я использую вхатсапп

4 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.