"My question is about the schedule"

Translation:Моє питання про розклад

3 years ago

4 Comments


jmydle
jmydle

Why is it моє here?

3 years ago

jmango2
jmango2

Because питання (question), like most nouns ending in -ння, is a neuter noun. These nouns are usually formed from verbs. Examples are знати (to know) and знання (knowledge), розуміти (to understand) and розуміння (understanding), and питати (to ask) is the source of питання.

Since they're neuter nouns, adjectives/pronouns/verbs that modify them have to be neuter too. Which is why you use моє instead of моя (or мій)

3 years ago

k3nd0
k3nd0

Дякую!

2 years ago

Ryaboshapka

Why "сосовно" insted "щодо" is wrong?

2 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.