1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "He is in front of her."

"He is in front of her."

Terjemahan:Dia berada di depannya.

December 9, 2015

13 Komentar


9D2

Apa perbedaan "at front of" dan "in front of" ?


akucintaDani

"at the front of" means it's inside something like a house or car, meaning it's "at the front part of the house" "In front of" means it's outside an object, or just something in general is in front of something, like "you are standing in front of your house"


PERCE_NEIGE

Why not "adalah" when using a position (di...)? The verb is always "berada" or "ada" for positions?


aulia.syifa.r

Yes, you are right. Ada means exist, and position explains the existence (the place).


DindaPuspi4

kenapaa harus pake of?


aulia.syifa.r

Of = dari. Diartikan secara implisit. Dia (berada) di depan (dari) nya.


9D2

Knpa bukan "at front mba? Bisa tolong kasih contoh kalimatnya mba???


akucintaDani

If you use "at front", you have to use "at 'the' front"


FitriHawa

Apa beda ada dan berada?


MarthaSilv624516

Tolong ada yang bisa jelaskan penggunaan of ni masi bingung


nurfitrian421579

Ada yg bisa jelasin knp pake in? Bukan on?


aulia.syifa.r

Ini frasa. In front of = di depan (dari sesuatu).

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.