1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Saya tahu semuanya."

"Saya tahu semuanya."

Terjemahan:I know everything.

December 9, 2015

6 Komentar


Eghyta

Kenapa kalo pake all salah?


PERCE_NEIGE

"Everything" berarti "all the things".

"All" = digunakan dengan kata yang lain.

Contoh: "all"="all of":

-All workers are tall here/All of the workers.. -All of the children are here now/ All of the children... -I know them all.
-All of them are crazy. (Tetapi, bukan "all them", karena ada sebuah kata ganti:"them").
-I know all about this topic.

-Compare:The child knows everything/The child knows all his lessons.

  • With a noun: "All": all his lessons.
  • Without a noun: "Everything": He knows everything.

mclaren720spider

Kalo jelasin pakek b.indo aja bang saya masi pemula bingung


PERCE_NEIGE

For "semuanya": Why not "I know them all"?

https://id.oxforddictionaries.com/translate/indonesian-english/semuanya

I think it can mean "everything" and "everybody"?


aulia.syifa.r

Them all and everybody artinya condong ke semua orang, sementara everything ya segala benda, person or not.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.