"Han vil finne årsaken til problemet."

Translation:He wants to find the cause of the problem.

December 9, 2015

5 Comments


kulda.zbraslav

Whenever I see "årsak", "case of the year" comes to my mind :)

December 9, 2015

MarkBennett6

German "Ursach" is a useful link.

July 13, 2017

pjyX3Y

Is there a way to distinguish he will find vs. he wants to find?

October 2, 2018

Laenir

I'm not certain, but I think you'd use skal instead of vil.

February 25, 2019

sundriedstars

What's the difference between årsaken and saken? They both mean the case or the cause, right?

June 7, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.