"This is the end."

Translation:Это конец.

December 9, 2015

13 Comments


Superuncia

мой один друг, конец...

December 9, 2015

vitaoma

красивый друг

August 8, 2016

pye20

Тост За конец конца и начало начала

Now this is not the end. It is not even the beginning of the end. but it is, perhaps, the end of the beginning ‧ www.churchill-society-london.org.uk/EndoBegn.html

March 13, 2019

BjrnIversen

what does "my once friend end" mean?

February 4, 2016

boocay

This is a translated fragment of "The End" by The Doors: "This is the end, my only friend, the end."

February 17, 2016

Sevelina1

Hold your breath and couuuuunt to ten....

August 15, 2016

couvertrash

Это конец мира, как мы его знаем...

January 10, 2017

Memoryy721

This is the end of the world as we know it!!! You have no idea how happy I am to have translated that!

October 5, 2017

CarlosLeye1

значит, если конец=end, наконец/finally= on the end ???

March 31, 2016

BenjaminHo5

Why can't you say "Этот конец" ?

September 16, 2016

vitaoma

This would be "this end", referring to a specific end.

September 17, 2016

Lobito999

My only friend...

March 31, 2017

jadwlrfsr

...YOU KNOW LADY, THE PLANS WE HAD WENT ALL WRONG

February 19, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.