"This is the end."

Translation:Это конец.

3 years ago

11 Comments


Superuncia

мой один друг, конец...

3 years ago

vitaoma
vitaoma

красивый друг

2 years ago

BjrnIversen

what does "my once friend end" mean?

2 years ago

boocay

This is a translated fragment of "The End" by The Doors: "This is the end, my only friend, the end."

2 years ago

Sevelina1
Sevelina1

Hold your breath and couuuuunt to ten....

2 years ago

couvertrash
couvertrash

Это конец мира, как мы его знаем...

1 year ago

Memoryy721

This is the end of the world as we know it!!! You have no idea how happy I am to have translated that!

1 year ago

Lobito999

My only friend...

1 year ago

CarlosLeye1

значит, если конец=end, наконец/finally= on the end ???

2 years ago

BenjaminHo5
BenjaminHo5

Why can't you say "Этот конец" ?

2 years ago

vitaoma
vitaoma

This would be "this end", referring to a specific end.

2 years ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.