"I want to eat now."

अनुवाद:मैं अभी खाना चाहता हूँ।

December 9, 2015

7 टिप्पणियाँ


vinaysaini

अभी could also come before मैं. Please respond to this message OR delete this message after you add my correct version so that I don't stand wrong here :)


shukladhaivat17

You are technically right, Vinaybhai... But अभी मैं खाना चाहता हूँ will be translated in English as NOW I WANT TO EAṬ.. Yes, of course, I did not say that you are wrong.... Hope, Mṛ Duo accepts your answer :)


shukladhaivat17

मुझे अभी खाना है

Reply about iṭ...


vinaysaini

I have to eat now.


lenalingo

If you say "Now I want to eat" it means that you weren't hungry before this moment but something changed your mind. If you say "i want to eat now" it means that you are SUPER hungry and mist eat ABHI. Tell me if this makes sense:)


MKShukla

Right; Lenalingo.


shukladhaivat17

SUPER HUNGRY. Yeahhḥ it makes a huge sense..... :)

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।