"Wir mussten Fotos von unserem Baby machen."

Translation:We had to take pictures of our baby.

January 10, 2013

4 Comments


BorisStricky

Is this sentence in past or present tense? Could you also give me an example of the other tense so I can compare? Vielen Dank.

January 10, 2013

Menschenkind

'mussten' is past tense. 'Wir müssen Fotos machen' is present and 'müssten machen' would be subjunctive.

January 10, 2013

Tahsinaj

Is not Fotos is photos. Why is photos incorrect

May 11, 2018

MN_Honigdachs

If you said... "We had to take photos of our baby" - that should be fine.

December 20, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.