"Vamos a descubrir la solución."

Traducción:We are going to discover the solution.

Hace 2 años

8 comentarios


Xavisrr
Xavisrr

"Let's discover the solution" and "We are going to discover the solution" are totally different meanings. When you say "let's discover the solution" is like you motivate someone else to do that, but when you say "We are going to discover the solution" is like you will discover the solution soon, in the future. In Spanish would be "Descubramos la solucion" and "Vamos a descubrir la solucion"

Hace 2 años

KjoshuaH

We are going to find out the solution.

That`s wrong?

Hace 2 años

Xavisrr
Xavisrr

We are going to figure out the solution

Hace 2 años

brancamonti

can be interpreted as "let's discover the solution"

Hace 2 años

MaraVillar13
MaraVillar13

find out means the same and this answer should be considered correct. thanks!

Hace 2 años

DENISSESEGUNDO

Let's discover the solution

Hace 2 años

nahomy-chan73

we are going to discover the solution? esta bien? me pondrian ayudar, creo que esta bien, porque me lo califico bien! >3

Hace 1 año

RADB15
RADB15

why not find out?

Hace 6 meses
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.