1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Is this cat small?"

"Is this cat small?"

Translation:Bu kedi küçük mü?

December 11, 2015

5 Comments


Zaxter_Saldino

Can someone please explain vowel harmony? Finding it very confusing.. :)


mizinamo

There's an article called "4-Way Vowel Harmony" in the Turkish Grammar Portal: https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/7738932


Zaxter_Saldino

Thanks! You're the best! :)


Yusufcuk57

Bu küçük kedi mi? Nasıl deriz.


mizinamo

Is this the small cat?

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.