"My"

Translation:We

December 11, 2015

14 Comments


IgorHenriqueA

Meh.

December 12, 2015

A3702

I thought it was in english and translated "my" to polish. Anyone else make the same mistake?

December 22, 2015

spicy_wolf

that's why I carefully read the task that is written in the right column. Made this mistake several times... Won't do it again.

March 20, 2016

gijira

peculiar thing to learn early in the course

February 9, 2016

Unni98818

(This comment goes for all assignments) Could you please make all options with lower case?! It is quite revealing which is the correct answer when it is the only possibility with upper case ;-)

September 15, 2016

CatherineD523718

I know!!

April 18, 2017

Marta869068

We - my They - oni I - ja You - ty She - ona He - on It - to Maybe it will help :)

January 3, 2017

Johnekoch

Same issue. I thought it was English that had to be translated to polisk

December 31, 2015

AnCatDubh

♪ ...to klejnotów blask~ ♪

December 11, 2015

JoeyTheAwesome

I think i hit the speaker button ten times because she spoke the word so fast, I thought i accidentally put my phone on mute!

February 1, 2017

1023494078

is it actually? sounds weird...

February 25, 2016

Marta869068

I mean, on left side are english worlds and on right side are their polish translations.

January 3, 2017

DirthyBaws1

Love it o

November 17, 2018

Purplecreature

We = My sigh that's not confusing, is it?

January 4, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.