"Почему ты ешь вредную еду?"

Translation:Why are you eating unhealthy food?

December 11, 2015

15 Comments


kpagcha

потому что это вкусное :(

January 12, 2016

dragonjok

и дешево

October 31, 2016

AlexanderS280363

Это вкусно. Прилагательное в краткой форме. Или можно написать "она вкусная"

September 19, 2017

nahuatl1939

junk food ???

May 31, 2017

b_Josh

Is "нездоровый" an incorrect usage? or is the usage of "вредный" specific to food.

December 28, 2016

sp.ark

"Нездоровый" is not equal to "вредный". I relation to food too.

Unhealthy - Нездоровый (not adding / strengthening health). But not necessarily pernicious.

Harmful - вредный (diminishing / detrimental for health)

Therefore I do not clearly understand why "harmful food" was not accepted, if in original phrase were used " вредный"

February 20, 2018

Solarlynx

Same here I think "вредную еду" must be accepted as well.

February 24, 2018

Woldemar_Lut

“Harmful food”. Is it wrong?

July 1, 2018

Matthewdk14

it said wrong for me. I reported it!

October 9, 2018

private_Dramba

It is quite possible to say "нездоровая еда"

October 22, 2017

SSBXLk

another proway way of translation is "junk food"

September 18, 2018

supermollusc

я не свидел по курсам дуолинго слово "кушать" но мпе сказали что когда мы говорим этот слово обычно это правильно?

March 28, 2016

private_Dramba

Грамматически правильно, но звучит слишком слащаво. Обычно говорят "есть" (ем, ест, едят и т.д.)

October 10, 2017

Jeroen_Pelkman

I can't help it. It tastes too good :C

June 7, 2017

RomanRussian

I'd even say "So good" ))

December 13, 2017
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.