"We see a boy."

Translation:My widzimy chłopca.

December 12, 2015

10 Comments


larry799380

Is boy in the accusative case here?

December 22, 2015

PuertoRico_7213

Tak

March 10, 2016

NataliaSuska

Can "My widzimy chłopaka" also work?

December 12, 2015

Mrocznooki

It's ok.

December 12, 2015

jlawler402

I was asked to translate "We see a boy". I chose "My widzimy chłopiec". I was wrong We see a boy ( a second time) I chose My widzimy chłopca. I was wrong again. Why please?

June 28, 2017

Jellei

I don't know, this should have worked, it's the starred answer. A bug, most likely.

June 29, 2017

TinLeroti

What is the difference between chłopiec and chłopca

September 7, 2017

jlawler402

Case. According to google chłopiec is in the nominative form, chłopcem is the instrumental form.

September 7, 2017

LICA98

chłopczyka

April 26, 2018

Jellei

done

April 26, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.