"Lubisz ciasteczka."

Translation:You like cookies.

December 12, 2015

8 Comments


PuertoRico_7213

I can't belive I was able to say ciasteczka correctly :)

December 20, 2015

FirePolyglot

Of course I like cookies Nom nom nom

December 22, 2017

s1bennnett

Can this be asked as a question? Or would it need to be "czy lubisz ciasteczka?"

December 30, 2015

Labeli

Yeah, it can also be a question, “czy” isn’t necessary, but of course, you must pronounce it like a question, e.g. like in English ”Okay?”.

January 4, 2016

RobertLech3

Is the "i" pronounced as a soft "i" as in (like in "bit") or pronounced with a "ee" sound (like in "beet")?

December 12, 2015

Viersch

Like in beet.

December 12, 2015

estzeha

Is this the singular or the plural 'you' here?

December 1, 2018

va-diim

Singular

December 1, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.