"Мне нужны молоко и хлеб."

Translation:I need milk and bread.

3 years ago

7 Comments


Ehsan_Mehmed

Same like "gustar" in Spanish

Me gusta la manzana Me gustan las manzanas

1 year ago

Choreygii

is нужны a typo? why not нужно?

3 years ago

JanisaChatte
Mod

"Нужны" is correct here and it is used because you need several things.

3 years ago

AnUnicorn

So нужно is declined based on the gender/number of what's needed?

3 years ago

curt

Yes, it agrees with the grammatical subject (хлеб).

2 years ago

AnUnicorn

Почему? Идёт снег?

3 years ago

Scotnik

Это точно что я думал

4 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.