"Мне нужны молоко и хлеб."

Translation:I need milk and bread.

December 12, 2015

10 Comments


Ehsan_Mehmed

Same like "gustar" in Spanish

Me gusta la manzana Me gustan las manzanas

October 22, 2017

Juan_Villalba13

Thank you! I haven't thought about that simple relation.

April 22, 2019

Choreygii

is нужны a typo? why not нужно?

December 12, 2015

JanisaChatte

"Нужны" is correct here and it is used because you need several things.

December 12, 2015

AnUnicorn

So нужно is declined based on the gender/number of what's needed?

January 3, 2016

curt

Yes, it agrees with the grammatical subject (хлеб).

February 18, 2016

AnUnicorn

Почему? Идёт снег?

January 3, 2016

Scotnik

Это точно что я думал

October 9, 2018

KScottCap

Почему что? Снег идёт?

February 13, 2019

Stano482790

Правильно - это хлеб.

November 2, 2017
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.