"Let's take the blue one."

Translation:Weźmy to niebieskie.

December 12, 2015

6 Comments


magdalena_st

I think "Weźmy niebieski" should also be correct. Or maybe also "Weźmy niebieskiego???"

December 12, 2015

zim_ek

Yeah, I fixed it. Please use the "report a problem" function in the future!

December 12, 2015

RonaldJHill

but it still insists on the feminine form!

March 16, 2018

Jellei
Mod

Actually the main answer is masculine...

March 17, 2018

Arnoldpitt

Could you use ktorys?

August 20, 2018

Jellei
Mod

In what place? What would be your whole answer?

August 20, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.